Committees

International Advisory Committee

Minoru Sasaki, Gifu University, Japan

Yuexian Zou, Peking University, China

Manoranjan Paul, Charles Sturt University, Australia

Ashutosh Kumar Singh, National Institute of Technology, India

Abdul Monem S. Rahma, University of Technology, Iraq

William C. Rose, University of Delaware, USA

Le Hoang Son - Vietnam National University

Hazem Amer, Intel Corporation, USA

Tarik A. Rashid, University of Kurdistan Hewler, IRAQ

Michael Yu Wang, Hong Kong University, Hong Kong

Athula Ginige , Western Sydney University, Australia

Zahid Islam, Charles Sturt University, Australia

Mehmet Orgun, Macquarie University, Australia

Ahmed Shams, Client Power and Performance lead, Intel Corporation, USA

Mouhammd Al-Kasassbeh, Princess Sumaya University for Technology, Jordan

Ali Sabea Hammood, University of Kufa, Iraq

Ali A. Alwan, International Islamic University Malaysia, Malaysia

Shakil Akhtar, Clayton State University, USA

Lau Siong Hoe, Multimedia University, Malaysia

Tanveer Zia, Charles sturt university, Australia

Philip Ogunbona, University of Wollongong, Australia

Pham Van Hai - Hanoi University of Science and Technology, Vietnam

Taha Khalifa, EMEA Territory, Intel Corporation, USA

T. Nanda Kumar, Nottingham University· Malaysia Campus, Malaysia

Qeethara Al-Shayea, Al Zaytoonah University of Jordan, Jordan

Simeon Simoff, Western Sydney University, Australia

Mark Morrison, Charles Sturt University, Australia

Nguyen Long Giang - Vietnam Academy of Science and Technology, Vietnam

Amr Elchouemi, South University - Austin Campus, USA

Huynh Xuan Hiep, Can Tho University, Vietnam

Wesam Almobaideen, The University of Jordan

Nedhal A. Al-Saiyd, Applied Science Private University, Amman - Jordan

Ghazi Al Naymat, Ajman University, UAE

Conference Committee

Chandana Withana – Co-Chair

Abeer Alsadoon - Technical Chair

Arosha Senanayake – Co-Chair

Angelika Maag - Publication Chair

Simi Bajaj - Co-Chair

Parkat Neupane - Secretary

Program Committee

Abeer Alsadoon - Chair

Anchal Kumar Shrestha - Member

Binod Syangtan - Member

Indra Sehar- Member

Publications Committee

Angelika Maag - Chair

Mohammad Momani - Member

Fatima Furqan – Member

George ZAJKO – Member

Farzad Jahedi - Member

Ammara Khan – Member

Shyamala Lakshmi - Member

Aruni Niroshika - Member

Indra Sehar - Member

Michael Baron - Member

Urvashi Chadha - Member

Margaret Redestowicz – Member

Yahini Murugesan – Member

Ahmed Dawoud - Member

Sridhar Parsuram – Member

Nectar Costadopoulos - Member

Thair Al-Dala'in - Member

Anthony Stark – Member

Website and Social Media

Surendra Khattri – Chair

Binod Syangtan – Advisor

Prakriti Upadhyay Wagle – Member

Mahendra subedi – Member

Manas Saha – Member